Programme

Monochrome Trophy Competition

21/10/2021

Judge - Naomi Saul ARPS DPAGB ASINWP EFIAP ...more

Outing: Ely

24/10/2021

Day out in Ely. Cathedral, Sunday market, riverside walks.

Critique Thursday for the Set Subject ‘Blue’

28/10/2021

Note Thursday & on ZOOM

Members’ Evening

04/11/2021

Format - TBC

Friendly Competition v.St Ives PC (away)

09/11/2021

Away at St Ives, & note TUESDAY

Melbourn Trophy v Ware & District PS (away)

10/11/2021

Away at Ware, & note WEDNESDAY

‘It’s a Wild Life in Retirement’

11/11/2021

Speaker: Mark Farrington LRPS CPAGB

Set Subject Competition – ‘Blue’

18/11/2021

Judge - Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAP ...more

Critique Tuesday for the Joe Sipos Trophy for Colour Prints

23/11/2021

Note Tuesday & on ZOOM

Members’ Evening

25/11/2021

Format - TBC

Outing: Wimpole

28/11/2021

New Event: Christmas at Wimpole - to rival the lights at Angelsey Abbey! ...more

‘At the End of My Garden’ (Zoom meeting)

02/12/2021

Speaker: Jayne Odell FRPS (Note ZOOM meeting)

Joe Sipos Trophy for Colour Prints

09/12/2021

Judge - Daphne Hanson DPAGB APAGB ...more

President’s Evening

16/12/2021

A quiz evening by Simon

Critique Thursday for the Set Subject ‘Metal’

30/12/2021

Note Thursday & on ZOOM

Members’ Evening

06/01/2022

Format - TBC

Critique Tuesday for the Print Panel

11/01/2022

Note Tuesday & on ZOOM

Set Subject Competition ‘Metal’

13/01/2022

Judge tbc

Speaker tbc

20/01/2022

‘Africa Dust Under my Feet: Southern Tanzania and Kenya’’

27/01/2022

Naomi Saul ARPS DPAGB ASINWP EFIAP

Print Panel Competition

03/02/2022

Judge - Jonathan Vaines LRPS CPAGB AFIAP ...more

Members’ Evening

10/02/2022

Format - TBC

Outing: Cambridge

15/02/2022

An evening in Cambridge

Critique Thursday for the Set Subject ‘Myths, Legends & Fairy Tales’

17/02/2022

Note Thursday & on ZOOM

Friendly Competition v. Ely PC (away)

23/02/2022

Away at Ely, & on Wednesday

Speaker tbc

24/02/2022

Set Subject Competition – ‘Fairy Tales, Myths & Legends’

03/03/2022

Judge tbc

Speaker tbc

10/03/2022

Speaker tbc

17/03/2022

Friendly v.St Neots & District CC (Home)

24/03/2022

Judge - Paul Radden LRPS DPAGB EFIAP/S PSA4*

Members evening

31/03/2022

Format - TBC

Annual Exhibition

02/04/2022

Speaker tbc

07/04/2022

Zoom Meeting

Critique Thursday for the Bamber Trophy

14/04/2022

Note Thursday & on ZOOM

Speaker tbc

21/04/2022

Members’ Evening

28/04/2022

Format - TBC

Bamber Trophy Competition

05/05/2022

Judge tbc ...more

Speaker tbc

12/05/2022

Pairs Competition

19/05/2022

Judge tbc

Annual General Meeting and Image of the Year

26/05/2022

Annual Dinner

02/06/2022